NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Elon Phoenix Classic
March 23rd 2016 Elon, North Carolina, 27244, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 22nd
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
Mar 22nd 2014, 10:31pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
John T Hoggard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, North Carolina
Northern Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Walter M Williams High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Northern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Wesleyan Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Lee County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanford, North Carolina
Northern Nash High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
West Wilkes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millers Creek, North Carolina
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Leesville Road High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Cedar Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, North Carolina
Lucy Ragsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Carolina
Page High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
E E Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Millbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Phillip O Berry Academy Of Tec Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Southern Alamance High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Graham, North Carolina
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Mitchell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersville, North Carolina
Raleigh Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Neuse Charter School Track and Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, North Carolina
Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Mount Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, North Carolina
South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
Timing Inc. Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - NC - Timing Company
High Point Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Mount Tabor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Nash Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Terry Sanford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Hugh M Cummings High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
North Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
Victory Christian Center School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Invited groups
2014
Elon Phoenix Classic
2014 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 22nd 2014, 10:31pm
Elon Phoenix Classic
- Mar 22, 2014
Elon University, Elon, NC, US, 27244
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
B.L. Smith
Berry Academy Of Tech
Cary
Cary Academy
Cedar Ridge
E E Smith
Enloe
Fuquay-Varina
Grimsley
High Point Central
Hillside
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
John T Hoggard
Knightdale
Lee County
Leesville Rd
Millbrook
Mitchell
Mt Pleasant
Mt Tabor
Nash Central
Neuse Charter
North Lincoln
Northern Durham
Northern Guildford
Northern Nash
Northwest Guilford
Page
Ragsdale
Raleigh Charter
South View
Southern Alamance
Southwest Guilford
Terry Sanford
Victory Christian Center
Walter Williams
Wesleyan Christian Academy
West Wilkes
Western Alamance
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Jon
Northern Guildfo
1:58.65
1
10
2
O'Brien, Chris
Raleigh Charter
2:00.56
1
8
3
Staples, Michael
South View
2:01.46
1
6
4
McCloud, Paul
Northern Guildfo
2:01.49
1
5
5
Parker, Graham
John T Hoggard
2:02.21
2
4
6
Bomkamp, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
2:02.62
1
3
7
Elwood, Mike
Northern Guildfo
2:03.78
1
2
8
Boone, Zach
Mitchell
2:03.86
2
1
9
Hanley, Noah
Cedar Ridge
2:04.48
1
10
Patrick, Nolan
Southwest Guilfo
2:04.63
1
11
Mitchell, Josh
Cary Academy
2:04.97
1
12
Mehring, Matt
Walter Williams
2:05.09
3
13
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
2:05.52
1
14
Tecle, Robel
Cary
2:05.69
2
15
Grant, Titus
South View
2:05.78
2
16
Nelson, Delonte
Millbrook
2:07.19
3
17
Crawford, Austin
South View
2:08.24
1
18
Josh, Englebert
West Wilkes
2:08.95
2
19
Sisk, Aaron
Grimsley
2:09.49
2
20
Goodwin, Payton
Southern Alamanc
2:09.70
2
21
Geoffrey, Paschal
Western Alamance
2:10.20
3
22
LaGanke, Matt
Millbrook
2:10.72
3
23
Smith, Nathan
Mt Tabor
2:11.31
3
24
Allshouse, Ryan
Southern Alamanc
2:11.49
2
25
Williams, Lance
Nash Central
2:11.52
2
26
Nicol, Sean
Leesville Rd
2:11.55
3
27
Hollander, Robert
Walter Williams
2:12.01
4
28
Williams, Devon
Terry Sanford
2:12.21
4
29
Jordan, Jason
Cary
2:12.77
2
30
Martin, James
Enloe
2:13.70
2
31
Ansaldua, Malachi
E E Smith
2:14.09
3
32
Sims, Christian
Berry Academy Of
2:14.19
3
33
Artrip, Eric
Leesville Rd
2:14.43
4
34
Snider, Robinson
John T Hoggard
2:14.65
3
35
Eric, Deleon
West Wilkes
2:15.32
2
36
Corbin, Alex
Nash Central
2:16.91
3
37
Taylor, Micheal
Hillside
2:17.14
4
38
Dingaoyo, Janvier
Cedar Ridge
2:19.48
4
39
Bowen, Micheal
Enloe
2:19.64
4
40
Pharr, Davidson
Grimsley
2:20.65
3
41
Deangelo, Jacob
Western Alamance
2:21.62
4
42
Watson, Trey
Northern Nash
2:22.38
4
43
Anderson, Alex
Walter Williams
2:22.75
4
44
Key, Maycn
Ragsdale
2:23.90
4
45
Pedro, Cortez
West Wilkes
2:24.15
3
46
Thompson, Trey
Ragsdale
2:24.21
4
47
Garris, Cole
Lee County
2:24.80
2
48
Lucas, Jordan
Northern Nash
2:24.83
3
49
Royster, Cameron
Berry Academy Of
2:25.21
4
50
Bingham, Derek
Grimsley
2:25.90
3
51
Tilley, Harrison
Cedar Ridge
2:38.07
4
52
Leonard, Taylor
Western Alamance
2:40.29
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Lakeisha
Cary
2:16.44
1
10
2
Platek, Sara
Ragsdale
2:20.50
1
8
3
Butler, G'Jasmyne
Leesville Rd
2:21.72
1
6
4
Kepley, Mason
High Point Centr
2:26.25
1
5
5
Potter, Caitlin
North Lincoln
2:27.21
1
4
6
Lynch, Madison
North Lincoln
2:29.66
1
3
7
Gilstrap, Sydney
Grimsley
2:30.55
1
2
8
Manning, Natalie
Nash Central
2:32.61
1
1
9
Hall, Janay
Terry Sanford
2:33.55
4
10
Leonard, Carisha
Nash Central
2:34.86
2
11
Clawson, Phoebe
Leesville Rd
2:35.28
4
12
Hamby, Madison
West Wilkes
2:36.67
2
13
Neale, Rebecca
Ragsdale
2:38.67
2
14
Emily, Reichert
Mt Tabor
2:38.92
2
15
Hulbert, Madeline
John T Hoggard
2:39.02
2
16
Apple, Alex
Ragsdale
2:39.11
2
17
Sykes, Jasmine
Millbrook
2:39.67
3
18
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
2:40.10
1
19
Gailey, Mary
Western Alamance
2:41.24
2
20
Ricci, Celeste
Western Alamance
2:42.23
2
21
Wells, Keana
South View
2:42.38
3
22
Phillips, Kaitlin
Northern Guildfo
2:42.80
2
23
Konanc, Sophia
Enloe
2:44.62
3
24
Pepin, Lydia
Cedar Ridge
2:44.81
3
25
Sara, Stephenson
Neuse Charter
2:45.10
4
26
Popov-Tropina, Ekaterina
Millbrook
2:45.83
3
27
Mullins, Maddie
Grimsley
2:46.89
3
28
Fanney, Sommer
Walter Williams
2:47.41
3
29
Rice, Aliyah
Terry Sanford
2:52.32
3
30
Tobey, Margeret
Enloe
2:52.59
2
31
Winham, Briana
Northern Nash
2:53.12
2
32
Skerbinc, Ashlynn
West Wilkes
2:53.32
3
33
Gabrielle, Anna
Walter Williams
2:55.98
4
34
Huffman, Halie
Northern Nash
2:56.41
3
35
Wilson, Avery
Grimsley
2:56.49
3
36
Seanger-heyl, Elise
Enloe
2:59.43
4
37
Harbour, Valley
West Wilkes
3:01.29
4
38
Tatum, Madison
Walter Williams
3:03.05
4
39
Coffin, Dalephine
Hillside
3:07.46
1
40
Frei, Leanna
Hugh Cummings (B
3:19.17
3
--
Boyette, Ashley
Cedar Ridge
DNF
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
147971 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
759 shares:
Elon Phoenix Classic
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
,
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
,
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Elon Phoenix Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#elon-phoenix-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!