NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Elon Phoenix Classic
March 23rd 2016 Elon, North Carolina, 27244, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 22nd
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
Mar 22nd 2014, 10:31pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mount Tabor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Nash Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Terry Sanford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Hugh M Cummings High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
North Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Victory Christian Center School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
John T Hoggard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, North Carolina
Northern Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Walter M Williams High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Northern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Wesleyan Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Lee County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanford, North Carolina
Northern Nash High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
West Wilkes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millers Creek, North Carolina
Leesville Road High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Cedar Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, North Carolina
Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Lucy Ragsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Carolina
Page High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
E E Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Millbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Phillip O Berry Academy Of Tec Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Southern Alamance High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Graham, North Carolina
Mitchell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersville, North Carolina
Raleigh Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Neuse Charter School Track and Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, North Carolina
Mount Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, North Carolina
South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
High Point Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Timing Inc. Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - NC - Timing Company
Invited groups
2014
Elon Phoenix Classic
2014 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 22nd 2014, 10:31pm
Elon Phoenix Classic
- Mar 22, 2014
Elon University, Elon, NC, US, 27244
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
B.L. Smith
Berry Academy Of Tech
Cary
Cary Academy
Cedar Ridge
E E Smith
Enloe
Fuquay-Varina
Grimsley
High Point Central
Hillside
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
John T Hoggard
Knightdale
Lee County
Leesville Rd
Millbrook
Mitchell
Mt Pleasant
Mt Tabor
Nash Central
Neuse Charter
North Lincoln
Northern Durham
Northern Guildford
Northern Nash
Northwest Guilford
Page
Ragsdale
Raleigh Charter
South View
Southern Alamance
Southwest Guilford
Terry Sanford
Victory Christian Center
Walter Williams
Wesleyan Christian Academy
West Wilkes
Western Alamance
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
22.08
nwi
1
10
2
House, James
Cary
22.39
nwi
1
8
3
Kersey, Richard
Lee County
22.47
nwi
2
6
4
McClinton, Elijah
South View
22.83
nwi
1
5
5
Elerbe, LaDante
Terry Sanford
22.84
nwi
4
4
6
Brown, Jeremiah
Southwest Guilfo
22.98
nwi
2
2.50
6
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
22.98
nwi
1
2.50
8
McArn, Trey
South View
23.15
nwi
1
1
9
Oquendo, Raul
Millbrook
23.18
nwi
2
10
Jones, Khalil
E E Smith
23.41
nwi
2
11
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
23.43
nwi
3
12
Gaithers, Jerry
Ragsdale
23.48
nwi
3
13
Boykins, Darion
E E Smith
23.52
nwi
3
14
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
23.58
nwi
4
15
Harlan, Cavon
Cary
23.73
nwi
4
16
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
23.83
nwi
2
17
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
24.01
nwi
6
18
Muhammad, Jabril
Grimsley
24.08
nwi
5
19
Buchenon, Trayvon
Walter Williams
24.11
nwi
5
20
Stephens, Daeshawn
Hillside
24.20
nwi
4
21
Lucas, Kevin
Knightdale
24.35
nwi
3
22
Cox, Jeremy
South View
24.38
nwi
1
23
Turnbull, Chase
Cedar Ridge
24.40
nwi
4
24
Mudenda, Malik
Northern Guildfo
24.52
nwi
5
25
Heavlin, Miles
Mitchell
24.59
nwi
6
26
Caudill, Chandler
West Wilkes
24.61
nwi
6
26
Daudo, Aj
Enloe
24.61
nwi
6
28
McRae, Taequez
Grimsley
24.63
nwi
6
29
Montague, Gabe
Enloe
24.78
nwi
8
30
Williams, Andre
Berry Academy Of
24.80
nwi
5
31
Francis, Caleb
Western Alamance
24.87
nwi
7
32
Ashley, Michael
Cedar Ridge
24.90
nwi
7
33
chaney, Lamont
Knightdale
24.95
nwi
3
34
Boku, Semassa
Mt Tabor
25.01
nwi
7
35
Tannenbaum, Maxx
Grimsley
25.31
nwi
7
36
Dunmire, Michael
Leesville Rd
25.35
nwi
7
37
Tinnen, Gerald
Cedar Ridge
25.42
nwi
7
38
Sneed, Alfreed
Lee County
26.18
nwi
6
39
Hebbard, Kyle
Leesville Rd
26.29
nwi
8
40
Watson, Tobias
Hugh Cummings (B
27.85
nwi
8
41
Alexander, Ricky
Hugh Cummings (B
30.19
nwi
8
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminique
Cary
25.62
nwi
3
10
2
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
26.07
nwi
2
8
3
Dempsey, Alysia
Berry Academy Of
26.21
nwi
1
6
4
Grier, Maya
Berry Academy Of
26.31
nwi
1
5
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
26.46
nwi
2
4
6
Burton, Aaliyah
Grimsley
26.53
nwi
3
3
7
Rowell, Desi
Cary
26.71
nwi
2
2
8
Mills, Tatiana
Berry Academy Of
26.72
nwi
2
1
9
Person, Jasmine
Lee County
26.85
nwi
1
10
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
26.91
nwi
1
11
Lewis, Kaila
Millbrook
27.02
nwi
2
12
Mckoy, Jamila
Hillside
27.04
nwi
2
13
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
27.12
nwi
4
14
Ward, Chesney
Ragsdale
27.16
nwi
1
15
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
27.35
nwi
3
16
Hamilton, Denali
South View
27.90
nwi
2
17
Davis, Jazmyne
Walter Williams
27.93
nwi
6
18
Madden, Rhyan
Walter Williams
28.01
nwi
5
19
Hines, Alexia
Northern Nash
28.08
nwi
3
20
Purdy, Alexis
Mt Tabor
28.13
nwi
4
21
Moore, Mikole
Enloe
28.18
nwi
1
22
Hammond, Zizi
Lee County
28.23
nwi
3
23
Smith, Alexis
South View
28.30
nwi
4
24
Johnson, Jasmine
Knightdale
28.42
nwi
2
25
Cobb, Cameron
Northern Guildfo
28.57
nwi
3
26
Mills-Patterson, Tiara
Mt Tabor
28.61
nwi
6
27
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
28.77
nwi
3
28
Perry, Kristina
Mt Tabor
28.85
nwi
6
29
Smith, Kaela
Grimsley
29.05
nwi
6
30
Pinkney, Jolanta
Hillside
29.06
nwi
3
31
Henry, Maya
Leesville Rd
29.26
nwi
7
32
Crawford, Nichole
Cedar Ridge
29.27
nwi
7
33
Bolden, Khaira
Lee County
29.33
nwi
4
34
Gunter, Jada
Ragsdale
29.44
nwi
8
35
Blakney, Akiva
Nash Central
29.60
nwi
6
36
Gilliam, Alaisja
Hugh Cummings (B
30.07
nwi
7
37
Colleton, Taylor
Leesville Rd
30.48
nwi
7
38
Taylor, Brianna
Cary
30.63
nwi
7
39
Blout, Alanneh
Ragsdale
30.68
nwi
8
40
Batts, Katie
West Wilkes
30.70
nwi
8
41
Afuye, Martha
Northern Guildfo
30.78
nwi
6
42
Coburn, Tatyana
Hugh Cummings (B
30.98
nwi
5
43
Albert, Cammie
Cedar Ridge
31.36
nwi
8
44
Harvey, Jabricca
Knightdale
31.39
nwi
8
44
Williams, Jalia
Northern Nash
31.39
nwi
7
46
Clark-Odee, Brittany
Western Alamance
31.50
nwi
6
47
Ledford, Ashton
West Wilkes
31.60
nwi
8
48
Lilly, Jordan
Terry Sanford
31.99
nwi
5
49
Reynolds, Katie
West Wilkes
32.07
nwi
8
50
Lopez, Flor
Walter Williams
32.47
nwi
8
51
Jones, Samiyah
Western Alamance
32.61
nwi
4
52
Watlington, Shaniya
Hugh Cummings (B
33.65
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
147971 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
759 shares:
Elon Phoenix Classic
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
,
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
,
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Elon Phoenix Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#elon-phoenix-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!